50 most-subscribed YouTube Channels from Tanzania
Channel NameSubscribersTotal ViewsTotal Videos
1. Diamond Platnumz5,760,0001,550,957,284711
2. Millard Ayo3,840,0001,362,386,98437,566
3. Global TV Online3,350,000920,569,27852,838
4. Rayvanny3,270,000631,042,420629
5. Harmonize2,820,000636,695,092819
6. Dar news TV2,780,0001,074,853,3288,153
7. Wasafi Media2,700,000481,280,26912,024
8. Mbosso1,810,000369,527,589645
9. Azam TV1,710,000416,490,55124,358
10. BINGO ONLINE TZ1,140,000120,284,0297,667
11. Alikiba1,140,000172,377,487173
12. Jamvi Online TV1,130,000107,809,7825,133
13. Young Tubers1,060,000397,254,76644
14. Lava Lava1,050,000160,456,462470
15. CLOUDSMEDIA989,000116,954,6438,246
16. J WEE info982,000121,114,4831,629
17. Bongo5970,000173,766,33012,545
18. Nandy - The African Princess913,000130,064,804305
19. Cute Flora902,00055,277,0491,323
20. Steve Mweusi867,000171,105,195257
21. Aslay821,000171,872,032117
22. ITV Tanzania806,00099,512,80019,635
23. DARMPYA TV780,00023,921,8714,086
24. Joti TV777,00093,087,325183
25. SamMisago745,000108,476,4979,745
26. Mwananchi Digital715,000121,689,23323,061
27. Dizzim Online684,000101,066,1935,601
28. Triple_ Comedy671,000123,399,763802
29. Ophoro Tube618,00046,101,237397
30. EastAfricaTV573,00065,699,20021,146
31. BONGO FASTA570,00049,080,1611,172
32. Rick Media565,00057,380,2882,963
33. Dar news TV.536,00042,495,6171,698
34. TripleTv Online523,00092,320,705608
35. Mtanzania Digital521,00066,003,3085,904
36. Kings Music Records517,00046,613,71973
37. Muungwana Tv503,00075,258,42310,228
38. AfricanBOY494,00059,225,851127
39. Dar24 Media487,00061,207,17212,051
40. HB TV479,00038,788,2077,760
41. LilOmmyTV475,00043,074,8311,185
42. MariooOfficial472,00053,734,18249
43. Darassa461,00068,448,16266
44. TimesFMTZ452,00044,239,0502,149
45. VIVAROMA449,00015,452,01458
46. Triple Media445,00043,413,834467
47. Goodluck Gozbert444,00024,581,60144
48. Zabron Singers440,00088,573,70827
49. KidaniStars429,00068,952,8115,849
50. Rose Muhando Official411,00040,645,99744