50 most-subscribed YouTube Channels from Ghana
Channel NameSubscribersTotal ViewsTotal Videos
1. Sarkodie872,000264,144,227239
2. AJ GH TV779,000147,245,371476
3. UTV Ghana Online707,000159,162,09927,273
4. RakGhana623,00097,858,063791
5. Stonebwoy589,000137,321,998252
6. Zionfelix TV547,00098,509,7571,697
7. Adom TV529,00048,716,66825,496
8. JoyNews524,000156,236,55281,104
9. Gyakie Music518,00078,459,05624
10. ENTAMOTY500,00081,404,9693,196
11. Wezzy Empire TV410,00059,752,922749
12. Kwadwo Sheldon371,00083,129,2292,356
13. KYINKYINAA TWAN TV361,00079,250,301740
14. VERIVERY356,000122,128,702583
15. GhanaWeb TV343,00093,656,29124,395
16. Kofi Kinaata325,00067,303,80183
17. Official Liezer-Legacy Productions297,00036,273,464467
18. Jaguar Television284,00042,103,837260
19. BisaKdeiOfficial275,00099,191,471113
20. Despite Media264,00074,360,93143,952
21. Teacher Kwadwo Official240,00025,614,000393
22. McBrown's Kitchen239,00033,611,155231
23. Prank Ghana237,00075,415,798240
24. Medikal231,00033,241,762137
25. Mr.xcavani226,000100,923,92461
26. Poleeno Multimedia223,00034,136,5171,449
27. Dancegod Lloyd223,00016,122,744124
28. Amerado Burner219,00017,143,574127
29. Fuel 4 Wild217,000105,345,81121
30. TRENDING TWI MOVIES212,00045,546,9531,969
31. SVTV Africa209,00037,781,6062,612
32. Ghana Music205,00043,733,1501,978
33. CitiTube195,00054,232,05319,882
34. Nicole Thea Reign192,00021,474,099176
35. Bambini TV188,00028,887,870901
36. Archbishop Nicholas Duncan-Williams185,00017,463,1932,050
37. WAG-HOUZ MEDIA180,00033,037,121532
38. AMA GHANA TV175,00035,611,506815
39. ATEMUDA COMEDY TV173,00017,742,664321
40. Twi Films167,0004,844,348146
41. Vybe Africa News159,00024,207,22511,949
42. Fameye Worldwide157,00015,451,11395
43. 2AJ TV149,00018,635,8121,007
44. Elabor BizTV149,00028,545,241481
45. Louicage Studios146,00013,728,41577
46. KCR World Birthday Greetings145,00060,446,32821
47. R2Bees Music145,00042,095,91576
48. GHANA JESUS (Official)144,00012,609,323230
49. Pulse Ghana144,00028,062,6852,867
50. Television CK142,00016,686,476941