50 most-subscribed YouTube Channels from Ghana
Channel NameSubscribersTotal ViewsTotal Videos
1. Sarkodie801,000241,297,896280
2. AJ GH TV711,000132,911,196417
3. UTV Ghana Online635,000141,366,81124,153
4. RakGhana597,00092,090,793714
5. Stonebwoy546,000124,529,319246
6. Zionfelix TV493,000107,894,4902,047
7. Adom TV482,00043,380,64719,093
8. JoyNews455,000123,767,53970,183
9. ENTAMOTY448,00068,340,3062,694
10. Gyakie Music391,00047,221,03523
11. Wezzy Empire TV388,00055,193,694621
12. KYINKYINAA TWAN TV348,00080,301,797688
13. VERIVERY315,00089,997,244464
14. TV3 NETWORK LIMITED GHANA302,00040,323,47222,552
15. GhanaWeb TV301,00083,396,70822,125
16. Kwadwo Sheldon285,00056,022,3601,580
17. Kofi Kinaata280,00054,755,73679
18. Jaguar Television277,00039,927,943231
19. Official Liezer-Legacy Productions251,00030,227,253402
20. BisaKdeiOfficial242,00085,878,578111
21. Despite Media240,00063,213,10035,049
22. Teacher Kwadwo Official228,00024,446,904366
23. McBrown's Kitchen221,00030,797,903206
24. Fuel 4 Wild216,000104,148,80914
25. Medikal203,00028,839,154124
26. Ghana Music197,00042,199,4991,906
27. Nicole Thea Reign193,00020,995,186176
28. Poleeno Multimedia189,00027,235,4371,201
29. Dancegod Lloyd189,00012,352,340111
30. SVTV Africa180,00028,908,2562,032
31. Bambini TV172,00026,638,717809
32. Amerado Burner172,00011,282,331106
33. CitiTube159,00042,702,99915,558
34. WAG-HOUZ MEDIA154,00027,064,733466
35. Vybe Africa News150,00020,077,8709,905
36. ATEMUDA COMEDY TV148,00013,596,075258
37. Fameye Worldwide142,00012,591,98176
38. Twi Films141,00025,94846
39. Elabor BizTV141,00027,124,981457
40. Louicage Studios139,00012,848,10669
41. MMEBUSEM TV138,00011,914,447187
42. Archbishop Nicholas Duncan-Williams133,00011,983,4831,218
43. Mr.xcavani131,00063,853,7368
44. R2Bees Music131,00038,827,71854
45. Pulse Ghana127,00024,439,6762,750
46. MOVIE HOUSE TV GH123,00019,585,858158
47. KOFAS MEDIA123,00018,149,177324
48. Official AY POYOO122,00011,793,877167
49. AMA GHANA TV119,00021,203,127527
50. Nhyira TV114,00034,514,8952,391